Western Sahara

Formal Name:
Saharawi Arab Democratic Republic

Local Name:
Al Sahara al Gharbi

Local Formal Name:
Al Jumhuriyah al’Arabiyah al Dimuqratiyah al Sahara

African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:Disputed State
Capital City:Laâyoune
Population:272,000
Languages:Arabic, Spanish
Map:
 
Image of Western Sahara (unrecognized) FIAV Code ***...

Western Sahara (unrecognized) [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Free American Flag Pictures & Images | teapot | US Flag Store | Christmas Crackers | Taylors of Harrogate tea | MiraCool Bandanas | Safety Harness | Flagpoles Company | buy Florida flag | Virginia Flag | Irish Flag | Garden Flags and Flagpoles