United Arab Emirates

Formal Name:
United Arab Emirates

Local Name:
Al Imarata al Arabiyah al Muttahidah

Local Formal Name:
Al Imarata al Arabiyah al Muttahidah

United Nations   Arab League  
Location:Middle East
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Abu Dhabi (Alu Zaly)
Main Cities:Dubai, Sharjah, Fujairah
Population:1,747,000
Area:83,600 km2
Currency:1 UAE dirham = 100 fils
Languages:Arabic
Religions:Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
US Flag Store | British food | Hard Hats | Tea Cozy | Typhoo tea | iPad 2 Cases | flag pole | Illinois Flag | Air Force Flag | Italian Flag pictures & history | purchase US flags