Ukraine

Formal Name:
Ukraine

Local Name:
Ukrayina

Local Formal Name:
Ukrayina

United Nations   CIS  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Kiev (Kyiv)
Main Cities:Kharkov, Dnepropetrovsk, Odessa
Population:52,309,000
Area:604,000 km2
Currency:1 hryvnya = 100 kopiyky
Languages:Ukrainian, Russian, Polish, Tatar
Religions:Ukrainian Orthodox, Greek Catholic (Uniate)
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code *****.

National Flag [2:3]


Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [1:2]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com