Scotland

Formal Name:
Scotland

Local Name:
Alba

Local Formal Name:
Rìoghachd na h’Albannach

Common-
wealth
 
Buy flags online at United State Flag Store
Location:Europe
Status:UK Constituent Country
Capital City:Edinburgh (Dùn Eideann)
Main Cities:Glasgow, Dundee, Aberdeen, Inverness
Population:5,168,000
Currency:1 pound sterling = 100 pence
Languages:English, Scots, Scots Gaelic
Religions:Protestant, Roman Catholic
Map:
 

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
American flags | Industrial Safety Equipment | teapots | Safety Girl | White Tea | Hard Hats | Safety Glasses | buy flags | arizona flag | state flag | Britsh Flags | historical flag pictures & downloads