Iceland

Formal Name:
Republic of Iceland

Local Name:
Ísland

Local Formal Name:
Lydveldid Ísland

NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Reykjavik (Reykjavík)
Main Cities:Kópavogur, Hafnarfjördur, Akureyri, Reykjanesbær
Population:270,000
Area:103,000 km2
Currency:1 króna = 100 aurar
Languages:Icelandic
Religions:Lutheran
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag [5:7]


Image of State Flag FIAV Code .**.**

State Flag [4:7]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com