Hungary

Formal Name:
Republic of Hungary

Local Name:
Magyarország

Local Formal Name:
Magyar Köztársaság

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Budapest
Main Cities:Debrecen, Miskolc
Population:10,479,000
Area:93,030 km2
Currency:1 forint = 100 fillér
Languages:Hungarian (Magyar)
Religions:Roman Catholic, Protestant
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code **.**.

National Flag [1:2]


Image of State Flag FIAV Code **.**.

State Flag [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Free American Flag Pictures & Images | teapot | US Flag Store | Christmas Crackers | Taylors of Harrogate tea | MiraCool Bandanas | Safety Harness | Flagpoles Company | buy Florida flag | Virginia Flag | Irish Flag | Garden Flags and Flagpoles