Guinea

Formal Name:
Republic of Guinea

Local Name:
Guinée

Local Formal Name:
République de Guinée

United Nations  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Conakry
Main Cities:Kankan
Population:6,501,000
Area:245,860 km2
Currency:1 Guinean franc = 100 centimes
Languages:French, tribal languages
Religions:Muslim, Tribal, Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [2:3]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
teapots | US flag | flagpole sale | tea Infuser mug | buy tea | Disposable Ear Plugs | iPad 2 Cases | flag display case | buy Maryland flag | Marine Corps Flags | Mexican Flags | purchase US Flags