Guinea-Bissau

Formal Name:
Republic of Guinea-Bissau

Local Name:
Guiné-Bissau

Local Formal Name:
República de Guiné-Bissau

United Nations   African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Bissau
Population:1,050,000
Area:36,120 km2
Currency:1 CFA franc = 100 centimes (no longer used)
Languages:Portuguese, Criolo
Religions:Tribal, Muslim, Christian
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]


 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com