Croatia

Formal Name:
Republic of Croatia

Local Name:
Hrvatska

Local Formal Name:
Republika Hrvatska

NATO   European Union   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Zagreb
Main Cities:Split, Rijeka, Osijek
Population:4,760,000
Area:56,540 km2
Currency:1 kuna = 100 lipa
Languages:Croatian, Serbian
Religions:Roman Catholic, Serbian Orthodox, Muslim
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [1:2]


Image of Civil Ensign FIAV Code ...*..

Civil Ensign [2:3]

Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [2:3]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com