Vatican City

Formal Name:
State of the Vatican City

Local Name:
Citta del Vaticano

Local Formal Name:
Stato della Citta del Vaticano

United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Observer
Capital City:The Vatican (Vaticano)
Population:1,000
Area:0.44 km2
Currency:1 euro = 100 cents
Languages:Latin (official), Italian
Religions:Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of Vatican State FIAV Code ***...

Vatican State [1:1]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
teapots | US flag | flagpole sale | tea Infuser mug | buy tea | Disposable Ear Plugs | iPad 2 Cases | flag display case | buy Maryland flag | Marine Corps Flags | Mexican Flags | purchase US Flags