Thailand

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Thailand

Local Name:
Prathet Thai

Local Formal Name:
Prathet Thai

United Nations   ASEAN  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Bangkok (Krung Thep)
Main Cities:Chiang Mai, Chon Buri, Phuket
Population:57,586,000
Area:513,120 km2
Currency:1 Thai baht = 100 satang
Languages:Thai, Chinese, Malay
Religions:Buddhist, Muslim
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code **.**.

National Flag [2:3]


Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [2:3]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com