São Tomé & Príncipe

Formal Name:
Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe

Local Name:
São Tomé e Príncipe

Local Formal Name:
República Democrática de São Tomé e Príncipe

United Nations   African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:São Tomé
Population:130,000
Area:960 km2
Currency:1 dobra = 100 cêntimos
Languages:Portuguese
Religions:Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Tea Store | US Flags Store | US flag | Tea Gift Basket | Cadbury chocolate | Safety Glasses | Hard Hats | Flag Lapel Pins | New York Flag | Navy Flag | Christian Flags | wholesale flags |