Spain

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Spain

Local Name:
España

Local Formal Name:
Reino de España

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Buy flags online at United State Flag Store
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Madrid
Main Cities:Barcelona, Valencia, Seville, Zaragoza
Population:39,214,000
Area:504,780 km2
Currency:1 euro = 100 cents
Languages:Spanish, Basque, Galician, Catalan
Religions:Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [2:3] (obverse of flag)

Image of reverse of National FlagClick to zoom in

(reverse of flag)


Image of National Flag (simplified) FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag (simplified) [2:3]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [1:1]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Work Gloves | American Flags on sale | US flags & flag pole | Green Tea | Chai tea | Safety Harness | Safety Glasses | Flagpoles on sale | Pennsylvania flag | print American Flag images & pictures | Flag Display Cases | Christian Flag