Serbia

Formal Name:
Serbia

Local Name:
Srbija

Local Formal Name:
Republika Srbija

United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Belgrade (Beograd)
Main Cities:Novi Sad, Pristina, Kragujevac
Population:9,400,000
Area:88,361 km2
Currency:1 Dinar = 100 paras
Languages:Serbian, Albanian, Hungarian
Religions:Serbian Orthodox, Muslim, Roman Catholic
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]

No confirmation of the new naval ensign of Serbia has been received.

Image of National Flag (simplified) FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag (simplified) [1:2]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Hard Hats | Men's Overalls | US Flags for sale | Earl Grey Tea | Mobile Cases | Safety Glasses | Disposable Foam Ear Plugs | American Flags | Puerto Rico Flag | Canadian Flag | Pepper Spray | Flag Display Cases |