Serbia & Montenegro

Formal Name:
Serbia & Montenegro

Local Name:
Srbija i Crna Gora

Local Formal Name:
Srbija i Crna Gora

United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Country
Capital City:Belgrade (Beograd)
Main Cities:Novi Sad, Pristina, Kragujevac, Podgorica
Population:10,394,000
Area:102,170 km2
Currency:1 New Yugoslav dinar = 100 paras
Languages:Serbian, Albanian, Hungarian
Religions:Serbian Orthodox, Muslim, Roman Catholic
Map:Show Map

National Flag [1:2]


Buy @ Flag Shop

Civil Ensign [2:3]

Naval Ensign [2:3]

Naval Jack [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
 
Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
English tea store | American flags | US flag | Tea Gift Basket | Cadbury chocolate | Safety Glasses | Hard Hats | flag pins patches & decals | new york flag | Navy Flag | Christian Flag | flags wholesale |