Russian Federation

Formal Name:
Russian Federation

Local Name:
Rossiya

Local Formal Name:
Rossiyskaya Federatsiya

United Nations   CIS  
Location:Europe / Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Moscow (Moskva)
Main Cities:St. Petersburg, Yekaterinburg, Vladivostok, Nizhny Novgorod
Population:149,476,000
Area:17,075,000 km2
Currency:1 ruble = 100 kopeks
Languages:Russian
Religions:Russian Orthodox, Muslim, Buddhist
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ****..

National Flag [2:3]


Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com