Poland

Formal Name:
Republic of Poland

Local Name:
Polska

Local Formal Name:
Rzeczpospolita Polska

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Warsaw (Warszawa)
Main Cities:Lódz, Kraków
Population:38,621,000
Area:312,680 km2
Currency:1 zloty = 100 groszy
Languages:Polish
Religions:Roman Catholic
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag [5:8]


Image of State Flag & Civil Ensign FIAV Code .****.

State Flag & Civil Ensign [5:8]

Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [10:21]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [5:6]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com