Philippines

Formal Name:
Republic of the Philippines

Local Name:
Pilipinas

Local Formal Name:
Repúblika ng Pilipinas

United Nations   ASEAN  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Manila
Main Cities:Quezon City, Davao, Cebu
Population:67,898,000
Area:300,000 km2
Currency:1 Philippine peso = 100 centavos
Languages:Filipino (Tagalog), English, Spanish
Religions:Roman Catholic, Muslim
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]


 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com