Norway

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Norway

Local Name:
Norge

Local Formal Name:
Kongeriket Norge

NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Oslo
Main Cities:Bergen, Trondheim, Stavanger
Population:4,844,000
Area:323,900 km2
Currency:1 Norwegian krone = 100 øre
Languages:Norwegian, small amount of Lapp and Finnish
Religions:Lutheran
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag [8:11]


Image of State Flag FIAV Code .**.**

State Flag [16:27]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Work Gloves | American Flags on sale | US flags & flag pole | Green Tea | Chai tea | Safety Harness | Safety Glasses | Flagpoles on sale | Pennsylvania flag | print American Flag images & pictures | Flag Display Cases | Christian Flag