North Korea

Formal Name:
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

Local Name:
Choson

Local Formal Name:
Choson-minjujuui-inmin-konghwaguk

United Nations  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Pyongyang
Main Cities:Hamhung, Ch’ongjin
Population:23,491,000
Area:120,540 km2
Currency:1 won = 100 chon
Languages:Korean
Religions:Buddhist
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Free American Flag Pictures & Images | teapot | US Flag Store | Christmas Crackers | Taylors of Harrogate tea | MiraCool Bandanas | Safety Harness | Flagpoles Company | buy Florida flag | Virginia Flag | Irish Flag | Garden Flags and Flagpoles