The Netherlands

Formal Name:
Kingdom of the Netherlands

Local Name:
Nederland

Local Formal Name:
Koninkrijk der Nederlanden

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Amsterdam
Main Cities:Rotterdam, The Hague, Utrecht, Eindhoven
Population:15,384,000
Area:37,330 km2
Currency:1 euro = 100 cents
Languages:Dutch, Frysian
Religions:Roman Catholic, Protestant
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [2:3]


Image of Civil Jack (unofficial)

Civil Jack (unofficial) [2:3]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com