Nauru

Formal Name:
Republic of Nauru

Local Name:
Naoero

Local Formal Name:
Naoero

Common-
wealth
  United Nations   Pacific Community  
Location:Oceania
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Yaren
Population:10,000
Area:21 km2
Currency:1 Australian dollar = 100 cents
Languages:Nauruan, English
Religions:Protestant (60%), Roman Catholic (30%)
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
American flags | Industrial Safety Equipment | teapots | Safety Girl | White Tea | Hard Hats | Safety Glasses | buy flags | arizona flag | state flag | Britsh Flags | historical flag pictures & downloads