Mozambique

Formal Name:
Republic of Mozambique

Local Name:
Moçambique

Local Formal Name:
República de Moçambique

Common-
wealth
  United Nations   African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Maputo
Main Cities:Nampula, Beira, Nacala
Population:15,823,000
Area:801,590 km2
Currency:1 metical = 100 centavos
Languages:Portuguese, Bantu languages
Religions:Roman Catholic, Muslim, Animist
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [5:8]


To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com