Mongolia

Formal Name:
Republic of Mongolia

Local Name:
Mongol Uls

Local Formal Name:
Mongol Uls

United Nations  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Ulan Bator (Ulaanbaatar)
Main Cities:none
Population:2,434,000
Area:1,566,500 km2
Currency:1 tugrug (tugrik)= 100 möngös
Languages:Khalkha Mongolian, Kazakh, Russian
Religions:Buddhist, Muslim, Shamanist, Russian Orthodox
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [1:2]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Flags and Flagpoles | Custom Hard Hats | American Flags | Earl Grey Tea | Work Boots | First Aid Kits | Dust Masks and Respirators | US Flags | Colorado flag | US State Flags | German Flag history | Flag Cases