Macedonia

Formal Name:
Republic of Macedonia

Local Name:
Makedonija

Local Formal Name:
Republika Makedonija

United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Skopje
Main Cities:Bitola, Prilep, Kumanovo
Population:2,034,000
Area:25,710 km2
Currency:Macedonian denar
Languages:Macedonian, Albanian
Religions:Macedonian Orthodox, Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [1:2]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Work Gloves | American Flags on sale | US flags & flag pole | Green Tea | Chai tea | Safety Harness | Safety Glasses | Flagpoles on sale | Pennsylvania flag | print American Flag images & pictures | Flag Display Cases | Christian Flag