Latvia

Formal Name:
Republic of Latvia

Local Name:
Latvija

Local Formal Name:
Latvijas Republika

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Riga
Main Cities:Liepaja, Ventspils
Population:2,658,000
Area:65,000 km2
Currency:1 lats = 100 santimu
Languages:Latvian, Russian
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code **.*..

National Flag [1:2]


Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [2:3]

Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [2:3]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com