Kuwait

Formal Name:
State of Kuwait

Local Name:
Al Kuwayt

Local Formal Name:
Dawlat al Kuwayt

United Nations   Arab League  
Location:Middle East
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Kuwait City (Al Kuwait)
Population:1,693,000
Area:17,820 km2
Currency:1 Kuwaiti dinar = 1,000 fils
Languages:Arabic, English
Religions:Sunni Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code **.***

National Flag [1:2]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
US flags | Hard Hats | British Food Store | Imprinted Promotional Products | PG Tips | Discount Safety Sun Glasses | Eye Wash Stations | American flags | California Flag | Texas Flag History | French Flag history | American Flag Pins Patches & Decals