Kazakhstan

Formal Name:
Republic of Kazakhstan

Local Name:
Qazaqstan

Local Formal Name:
Qazaqstan Respublikasy

United Nations   CIS  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Astana
Main Cities:Alma-Ata, Chimkent, Karaganda, Ust-Kamenogorsk
Population:17,303,000
Area:2,717,000 km2
Currency:1 tenge = 100 tyin
Languages:Kazakh, Russian
Religions:Sunni Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ****..

National Flag [1:2]


Image of Government Ensign FIAV Code ....*.

Government Ensign [1:2]

Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [1:2]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
American Flag Store | English tea store | Electric Kettle | Clotted cream | Custom Hard Hats | buy Safety Glasses | Custom Flags | massachusetts flag | Army Flag | world flag | US Flag and Flagpole Company