Japan

Formal Name:
Japan

Local Name:
Nihon

Local Formal Name:
Nihon Koku

United Nations  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Tokyo (Tõkyõ)
Main Cities:Yokohama, Osaka, Nagoya, Sapporo, Kyoto
Population:125,422,000
Area:377,800 km2
Currency:1 yen = 100 sen
Languages:Japanese, Korean, Chinese
Religions:Shinto, Buddhist, Christian
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code **.**.

National Flag [7:10]


Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [7:10]


To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
American Flag Store | English tea store | Electric Kettle | Clotted cream | Custom Hard Hats | buy Safety Glasses | Custom Flags | massachusetts flag | Army Flag | world flag | US Flag and Flagpole Company