Israel

Formal Name:
State of Israel

Local Name:
Yisrael

Local Formal Name:
Medinat Yisrael

United Nations  
Location:Middle East
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Jerusalem (Yerushalayim)
Main Cities:Tel Aviv-Yafo, Haifa
Population:5,672,000
Area:20,770 km2
Currency:1 new shekel = 100 agorot
Languages:Hebrew, Arabic
Religions:Jewish, Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [8:11]

Image of Civil Ensign FIAV Code ...*..

Civil Ensign [2:3]

Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [2:3]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Free American Flag Pictures & Images | teapot | US Flag Store | Christmas Crackers | Taylors of Harrogate tea | MiraCool Bandanas | Safety Harness | Flagpoles Company | buy Florida flag | Virginia Flag | Irish Flag | Garden Flags and Flagpoles