French Guiana

Formal Name:
Overseas Department of French Guiana

Local Name:
Guyane Française

Local Formal Name:
Département d’Outre-Mer de Guyane Française

European Union  
Location:South America
Status:French Overseas Department
Capital City:Cayenne
Population:114,900
Area:90,000 km2
Currency:1 euro = 100 cents
Languages:French, Creole patois
Religions:Roman Catholic
Map:
 
Image of French National Flag

French National Flag [2:3]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Hard Hats | Men's Overalls | US Flags for sale | Earl Grey Tea | Mobile Cases | Safety Glasses | Disposable Foam Ear Plugs | American Flags | Puerto Rico Flag | Canadian Flag | Pepper Spray | Flag Display Cases |