Denmark

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Denmark

Local Name:
Danmark

Local Formal Name:
Kongeriget Danmark

European Union   NATO   United Nations  
Location:Europe
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Copenhagen (København)
Main Cities:Århus, Odense, Ålborg, Esbjerg
Population:5,180,000
Area:43,090 km2
Currency:1 Danish krone = 100 øre
Languages:Danish
Religions:Lutheran
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code *..*..

National Flag [28:37]


Image of State Flag FIAV Code .**.*.

State Flag [10:19]

Image of Naval Ensign FIAV Code .....*

Naval Ensign [10:19]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
teapots | US flag | flagpole sale | tea Infuser mug | buy tea | Disposable Ear Plugs | iPad 2 Cases | flag display case | buy Maryland flag | Marine Corps Flags | Mexican Flags | purchase US Flags