Comoros

Formal Name:
Union of the Comoros

Local Name:
Comores

Local Formal Name:
Union des Comores

United Nations   African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Moroni
Population:630,000
Area:2,230 km2
Currency:1 CFA franc = 100 centimes (no longer used)
Languages:Shikomor, French, Arabic
Religions:Muslim
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [3:5]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Work Gloves | American Flags on sale | US flags & flag pole | Green Tea | Chai tea | Safety Harness | Safety Glasses | Flagpoles on sale | Pennsylvania flag | print American Flag images & pictures | Flag Display Cases | Christian Flag