Cambodia

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Cambodia

Local Name:
Kampuchea

Local Formal Name:
Reacheanachak Kampuchea

United Nations   ASEAN  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Phnom Penh
Main Cities:Battambang
Population:9,222,000
Area:181,040 km2
Currency:1 riel = 100 sen
Languages:Khmer
Religions:Buddhist, Muslim, Hindu
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [2:3]


Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Flags and Flagpoles | Custom Hard Hats | American Flags | Earl Grey Tea | Work Boots | First Aid Kits | Dust Masks and Respirators | US Flags | Colorado flag | US State Flags | German Flag history | Flag Cases