Central African Republic

Formal Name:
Central African Republic

Local Name:
République Centrafricaine

Local Formal Name:
République Centrafricaine

United Nations   African Union  
Location:Africa
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Bangui
Main Cities:Berbérati
Population:3,344,000
Area:622,980 km2
Currency:1 CFA franc = 100 centimes (no longer used)
Languages:French, local dialects
Religions:Animist, Roman Catholic, Protestant
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [3:5]

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Tea Store | US Flags Store | US flag | Tea Gift Basket | Cadbury chocolate | Safety Glasses | Hard Hats | Flag Lapel Pins | New York Flag | Navy Flag | Christian Flags | wholesale flags |