Brazil

Formal Name:
Federative Republic of Brazil

Local Name:
Brasil

Local Formal Name:
República Federativa do Brasil

United Nations   OAS  
Location:South America
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Brasília
Main Cities:São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro, Belo Horizonte
Population:170,000,000
Area:8,547,404 km2
Currency:1 real = 100 centavos
Languages:Portuguese
Religions:Roman Catholic, Protestant
Map:
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ******

National Flag [7:10]


Image of Naval Jack

Naval Jack [3:4]

To see more flags from this country click on one of the buttons below:

Sponsored by Online Stores .com - Visit our stores
Buy a Flagpole | Industrial Safety Equipment | Buy Tea | Walker's Shortbread | Safety Gloves | Ear Protection | American Flag store | ohio flag | British Flag Pictures | Decorative Flags | Work Boots