Bhután

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Bhután

Local Name:
Druk Yul

Local Formal Name:
Druk Yul

United Nations  
Location:Asia
Status:UN Member Country
Capital City:Thimphu
Population:1,689,000
Area:47,000 km2
Currency:1 ngultrum = 100 chetrums
Languages:Dzongkha, Nepali, English
Religions:Buddhist, Hindu
Map:
 
 
Image of National Flag FIAV Code ***...

National Flag [2:3]


 
 
Developed by Online Stores.com